Page 10 - 2022 WHFF Offical Program
P. 10
The 31st Annual Woods Hole Film Festival
Cast&Crew
Cas t & Cre w
STAFF BOARD OF DIRECTORS PROGRAMMING FELLOWS INTERNS
Judy Laster, Executive Director Officers & Directors CK Anderson Hadley Jevon
John Gamache, Associate James Murray, President Ava Grandfield Halle Losordo
Festival Director Judith Laster, Treasurer Katelyn Howard Leo Polk
Joshua Nye, Digital Operations Alecia Orsini-Lebeda, Secretary Conner Keesling Anna Ziai
Manager Ernest Lesmana
Jack Nelson, Box Office Manager Directors Jack Nelson VOLUNTEERS
Mary Chiochios, Film and Science J.C. Bouvier
Initiative Program Mark Chester Tara Le Reynolds Karen G. Ade
Anne O’Brien, Grant Writing Hortense Gerardo Lynne Barbee
Jay Sheehan, Technical Advisor Erich Horgan FILMMAKER CHAT HOSTS Larry & Marie Bigelow
Gregg Sandberg, website and Michelle Itzkowitz Steve Young Mary Jo Bradley
graphic design Sandy Missakian Tim Miller Denise Calderbank
Ellen Gitelman, Public Relations Beth Murphy Alecia Orsini Lebeda Alicia Crabbe
Ruthe Lew, Administrative Elizabeth Norton Sean Volk James Dooley
Assistance and Box Office Jean-Paul Ouellette Jane Julian Terry Eisen
Manx Taiki Magyar, Special Event Jay Sheehan Peg Forster
and Content Coordinator SCREENPLAY READERS Candice Geers
Mary Murphy, Finance Manager Hanumant Singh Hortense Gerardo Tim Geers
Megan Sanchez-Warner
Ed Slattery, Tech Team CK Anderson Susan Johnson
Rachel Somer
DJ Boudreau, Tech Team Kathleen Casey Terry Karamanos
Don Coleman, Tech Team Frank Kauffman Elizabeth Mazes
Chip Moore, Tech Team PRESENTERS Hailey Howgate Kelia McCullough
Don Coleman
Herb Nipson, Tech Team Carol Neville Mary U. Musacchia
Sharon Contillo
Mike Schanbacher, Tech Team Tara Le ReynoldsMark Riley Roberta Okrasinski
Jane Julian, Programmer at large: Kate Davis Pat Rogers
Documentary Features John Gamache VENUE MANAGERS Joan Scheinbart
Sean Volk, Programmer at large: Hortense Gerardo Mary Chiochios Sandra Shlapak
Narrative Features David Heilbroner
Hortense Gerardo, Screenwriting Judy Laster Kalliope Chute Sharisse Naomi Zeroonian
Competition Coordinator Tara LeReynolds Frank Kauffman
Eric Vollweiler, Sponsorship and Olivia Morgan Linda Navarro
prize coordinator Geralyn Thompson Ward
Elizabeth Norton
Hanumant Singh
Sean Volk Our 2022 Interns
Leo Halle Anna Hadley
10