2019
SATURDAY, JULY 27 THROUGH
SATURDAY, AUGUST 3, 2019
Facebook Instagram Twitter

Feature Films

The Woods Hole Film Festival is proud to present the feature narrative and documentary films for the 28th Woods Hole Film Festival.

NARRATIVE FEATURES
A Little Water
by Alexandra Zelman-Doring • USA
Above the Clouds by Leon Chambers • United Kingdom
Alaska Is A Drag by Shaz Bennett • USA
Aleksi by Barbara Vekarić • Croatia
Babysplitters by Sam Friedlander • USA
Banana Split by Benjamin Kasulke • USA
Clementine by Lara Gallagher • USA
Collisions by Richard Levien • USA
Dark Sense by Magnus Wake • United Kingdom
Datsche by Lara Hewitt • United Kingdom
Greener Grass by Jocelyn DeBoer, Dawn Luebbe • USA
Guest Artist by Timothy Busfield • USA
Gutterbug by Andrew Gibson • USA
Love Flower by Sahm McGlynn • USA
Nathan’s Kingdom by Olicer Muñoz • USA
Nose to Tail by Jesse Zigelstein • Canada
One Man Dies a Million Times by Jessica Oreck • USA
Safe Spaces by Daniel Schechter • USA
Spiral Farm by Alec Tibaldi • USA
The Last Beyond by Graham DuBose • USA
Vai by Nicole Whippy, ‘Ofa-Ki-Levuka Guttenbeil-Likiliki, Matasila Freshwater, Amberley Jo Aumua, Miria George, Marina Alofagia McCartney, Dianna Fuemana & Becs Arahanga • New Zealand
Working Man by Robert Jury • USA

DOCUMENTARY FEATURES
17 Blocks
by Davy Rothbart • USA
Anbessa by Mo Scarpelli • Ethiopia, Italy, USA
Autonomy by Alex Horwitz • USA
Bluebird by Brian Loschiavo • USA**
Changing The Game by Michael Barnett • USA
Clarence Clemons: Who Do I Think I Am? by Nick Mead • USA
Cooked: Survival by Zip Code by Judith Helfand • USA
Ernie & Joe by Jenifer McShane • USA
Float by Phil Kibbe • USA
Human Nature by Adam Bolt • USA
It Started As A Joke by Julie Smith Clem & Ken Druckerman • USA
Jim Allison: Breakthrough by Bill Haney • USA
Lobster War: The Fight Over the World’s Richest Fishing Grounds by David Abel & Andy Laub • USA
New Homeland by Barbara Kopple • USA
Ocean Quest XPRIZE Competition Documentary by Danny Kim & Shane Vermooten • USA
Olympia by Harry Mavromichalis • USA
Path of the Daff by Michael Piscitelli • USA
Picture Character by Martha Shane & Ian Cheney • USA
Pizza, A Love Story by Gorman Bechard • USA
Runner by Bill Gallagher • USA
Stuffed by Erin Derham • USA, Canada
The Last American Colony by Bestor Cram & Mike Majoros • Puerto Rico
The Pollinators by Peter Nelson • USA
The Serengeti Rules by Nicolas Brown • United Kingdom
The Weight of Water by Michael Brown • USA
To Kid Or Not To Kid by Maxine Trump • USA
WBCN and The American Revolution by Bill Lichtenstein • USA
We Believe in Dinosaurs by Clayton Brown & Monica Long Ross • USA
Well Groomed by Rebecca Stern • USA
What Will Become of Us by Steven Cantor • USA
While I Breathe, I Hope by Emily Harrold • USA
You Gave Me A Song by Kenny Dalsheimer • USA

** Eligible for Jury Award only. No audience voting at screening.